Welcome to our forums! We are glad you are here.To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the list of categories below. You must be a registered Latado user and signed in before you can post a new topic or reply to a topic. It's important that you read our Guidelines, Terms and Conditions for Posting in the Latado Forums before using this forum. Thanks, and happy posting!
Go To
tumbleweeds
Post on: 05/11/2013 03:58 PM
Register: 01-22-2013
Topic: 3 - Posts: 6
I don't want to work - I just want to live in Vietnam. Are there any visa options for people who want to stay long-term in Vietnam? The longest visa I've been able to find is 3 months, or 6 months if you have someone to sponsor you. I was thinking that a residency visa of some kind would be great - nothing on the embassy website that I've been able to find, though. I had heard that you can apply for a 1 or 2 year visa, but you still have to make a visa run to another country every 3 months - is this true? Any information would be appreciated!

All rights reserved © 2011 - 2013 Latado.com . All rights reserved.

Loading...
Uploading...